Home

Governance


Quick Links:

Medical Staff Officers

 
 President Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer

Stacy R. Nerenstone, MD
Dr. Stacy Nerenstone

Matthew L. Saidel, MD
Dr. Matthew Saidel

Elizabeth Brady, MD
Dr. Elizabeth Brady

William V. Sardella, MD
Dr. William Sardella

(top)

Executive Committee of the Medical Staff

Committee Chair Department
Nerenstone, Stacy R., MD (President) Medicine
Saidel, Mathew L., MD (Vice President)
Medicine
Brady, Elizabeth, MD (Secretary) Surgery
Sardella, William, MD (Treasurer) Surgery
Nestler, Jeffry L., MD (Immediate Past President) Medicine
Markowitz, Stuart K., MD (Ex-Officio) President and CEO
Greene, John, MD (Ex-Officio)
VP, Medical Affairs
Borgida, Adam, MD 
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Farquhar, Thomas, MD
Radiology
Golioto, Michael, MD
Medicine
Goller, April, MD
Medicine
Kumar, Ajay, MD Medicine
McClure, Mitchell Hyatt, MD Medicine
O'Loughlin, Michael, MD Radiology
Pope, J. Samuel, MD Anesthesiology
Robinson, Kenneth, MD Emergency Medicine
Shichman, Steven, MD
Urology
Venkatesh, Peruvamba, R., MD Medicine
Waberski, Witold, MD
Anesthesiology
Wakefield, Andrew E., MD
Neurosurgery
(top)

 Medical Staff Committee Chairs

Committee Name Chairperson
Adjunct Staff Committee Edwards, Randolph, MD
Bylaws Committee Saidel, Mathew L., MD
Cancer Committee Piorkowski, Robert J., MD
Claim Review Committee Humphrey, Chester B., MD
Credentials Committee MacGilpin, Douglas H., MD
Ethics Committee Schwartz, Harold I., MD
Executive Committee Nerenstone, Stacy R., MD
George Mead Fund Committee Venkatesh, Peruvamba, R., MD
GI Endoscopy Committee Cappa, Joseph A., MD
Graduate Medical Education Committee Venkatesh, Peruvamba, R., MD
Health Information Management Committee Palter, Marc D., MD
ICU Millenuium Committee
Infection Control Committee Ross, Jack W., MD
Institutional Review Committee Siegel, Robert D., MD
Medical Capital Equipment Committee
Organ/Tissue Donation Advisory Committee Pepe, Judith L., MD
Organ Transplant Committee
Perioperative Services Committee Shichman, Steven J., MD
Radiation Safety Committee Salner, Andrew L., MD
Research Committee
Staff Finance Committee Sardella, William, MD
Therapeutics Committee Keating, Kevin P., MD
Tissue Review Committee Mandavilli, Srinivas R., MD
Transfusion Medicine Committee Sherburne, Bradford J., MD
Transplant Operational Group
Trauma Committee Jacobs, Lenworth M., MD
(top)

Chief Department Directors

Physician Name Department
Waberski, Witold M., MD Anesthesiology
Hagberg, Robert C., MD Cardiac Surgery
Pasciucco, Peter, DDS
Dentistry
Robinson, Kenneth, MD
Emergency Medicine
Kumar, Ajay, MD, FACP, SFHM Medicine
Jani-Ascadi, Agnes, MD
Neurology
Kureshi, Inam U., MD
Neurosurgery
Borgida, Adam, MD
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Neuwirth, Jerry, MD Ophthalmology
Lewis, Courtland G., MD Orthopedic Surgery
Bonaiuto, Gregory S., MD
Otorhinolaryngology
Pastuszak, William T., MD Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Herson, Victor C., MD Pediatrics
Schwartz, Harold I., MD Psychiatry
Boyd, Timothy, MD
Radiation Oncology
Farquhar, Thomas, MD
Radiology
Gates, Jonathan, MD
Surgery
Shichman, Steven J., MD Urology
(top)

Medical Staff Bylaws

 
(top)