Governance


Quick Links:

Medical Staff Officers

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer

Back to Top


Executive Committee of the Medical Staff

Officers Department
Dr. Michael O'Loughlin (President) Radiology
Dr. Kenneth Robinson (Vice President) Emergency Medicine
Dr. Adam Borgida (Treasurer) Obstetrics & Gynecology
Dr. Cynthia Price (Secretary) Emergency Medicine
Steinberg, Adam, DO HHC Interim Regional Vice President, Medical Affairs,
Hartford Region
Alberts, Mark, MD (Chief) Neurology
Earle, Jonathan, MD (At-Large) Pathology
Einstein, Heather, MD (At-Large) Obstetrics & Gynecology
Finkel, Kevin, MD (At-Large) Anesthesiology
Fox, Evan, MD (At-Large) Psychiatry
Golioto, Michael, MD (At Large) Medicine
Kureshi, Inam, MD (Chief) Neurosurgery
Mandavilli, Srinivas, MD (Chief) Pathology
McClure, Mitchell Hyatt, MD (At-Large) Medicine
Pasciucco, Peter, DDS (Chief) Dentistry/OMF
Sardella, William, MD (Chief) Surgery
Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD (Interim) Medicine
Wakefield, Andrew, MD (At-Large) Neurosurgery

Back to Top


 Medical Staff Committee Chairs

Committee Name Chairperson
Allied Health Staff Committee Edwards, Randolph, MD
Bylaws Committee Saidel, Mathew, MD
Cancer Committee Piorkowski, Robert, MD
Claim Review Committee Humphrey, Chester, MD
Credentials Committee MacGilpin, Douglas, MD
Ethics Committee Fogg-Waberski, Joanna
Executive Committee O’Loughlin, Michael, MD
George Mead Fund Committee Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD
GI Endoscopy Committee Cappa, Joseph, MD
Graduate Medical Education Committee Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD
Health Information Management Committee Palter, Marc, MD
Infection Control Committee Ross, Jack, MD
Organ/Tissue Donation Advisory Committee Pepe, Judith, MD
Perioperative Services Committee Shichman, Steven, MD
Radiation Safety Committee Salner, Andrew, MD
Staff Finance Committee Borgida, Adam, MD
Therapeutics Committee Keating, Kevin, MD
Tissue Review Committee Mandavilli, Srinivas, MD
Transfusion Medicine Committee Sherburne, Bradford, MD

Back to Top


Chief Department Directors

Physician Name Department
Waberski, Witold, MD Anesthesiology
Hagberg, Robert, MD Cardiac Surgery
Pasciucco, Peter, DDS Dentistry
Robinson, Kenneth, MD Emergency Medicine
Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD (interim) Medicine
Alberts, Mark, MD Neurology
Kureshi, Inam, MD Neurosurgery
Borgida, Adam, MD Obstetrics & Gynecology
Margolis, Ron, MD Ophthalmology
Grady-Benson, John, MD Orthopedic Surgery
Bonaiuto, Gregory, MD Otorhinolaryngology
Mandavilli, Srinivas, MD Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Herson, Victor, MD Pediatrics
Santopietro, John, MD (Interim) Psychiatry
Boyd, Timothy, MD Radiation Oncology
Lee, Steve, MD Radiology
Sardella, William, MD Surgery
Wagner, Joseph, MD Urology

Back to Top


Medical Staff Bylaws

 
 

Back to Top