Governance


Quick Links:

Medical Staff Officers

(top)

Executive Committee of the Medical Staff

Officers Department
Saidel, Mathew, MD (President) Obstetrics & Gynecology
O'Loughlin, Michael, MD (Vice President) Radiology
Robinson, Kenneth, MD (Treasurer) Emergency Medicine
Sardella, William, MD (Secretary) Surgery
Nerenstone, Stacy, MD (Immediate Past President) Medicine
Patel, Bimal (Ex-Officio) President and CEO
Kumar, Ajay, MD (Ex-Officio) VP, Medical Affairs
Borgida, Adam, MD  (Chief) Obstetrics & Gynecology
Earle, Jonathan, MD (At-Large) Pathology
Einstein, Heather, MD (At-Large) Obstetrics & Gynecology
Farquhar, Thomas, MD (Chief) Radiology
Fox, Evan, MD (At-Large) Psychiatry
Gates, Jonathan, MD (Chief) Surgery
Golioto, Michael, MD (At Large) Medicine
Mandavilli, Srinivas, MD (Chief) Pathology
McClure, Mitchell Hyatt, MD (At-Large) Medicine
Shichman, Steven, MD (Chief) Urology
Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD (At-Large) Medicine
Waberski, Witold, MD (Chief) Anesthesiology
Wakefield, Andrew, MD (At-Large) Neurosurgery

(top)


 Medical Staff Committee Chairs

Committee Name Chairperson
Adjunct Staff Committee Edwards, Randolph, MD
Bylaws Committee Saidel, Mathew, MD
Cancer Committee Piorkowski, Robert, MD
Claim Review Committee Humphrey, Chester, MD
Credentials Committee MacGilpin, Douglas, MD
Ethics Committee Schwartz, Harold, MD
Executive Committee Nerenstone, Stacy, MD
George Mead Fund Committee Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD
GI Endoscopy Committee Cappa, Joseph, MD
Graduate Medical Education Committee Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD
Health Information Management Committee Palter, Marc, MD
Infection Control Committee Ross, Jack, MD
Organ/Tissue Donation Advisory Committee Pepe, Judith, MD
Perioperative Services Committee Shichman, Steven, MD
Radiation Safety Committee Salner, Andrew, MD
Staff Finance Committee Robinson, Kenneth, MD
Therapeutics Committee Keating, Kevin, MD
Tissue Review Committee Mandavilli, Srinivas, MD
Transfusion Medicine Committee Sherburne, Bradford, MD
(top)

Chief Department Directors

Physician Name Department
Waberski, Witold, MD Anesthesiology
Hagberg, Robert, MD Cardiac Surgery
Pasciucco, Peter, DDS Dentistry
Robinson, Kenneth, MD Emergency Medicine
Venkatesh, Peruvamba, MD (interim) Medicine
Alberts, Mark, MD Neurology
Kureshi, Inam, MD Neurosurgery
Borgida, Adam, MD Obstetrics & Gynecology
Neuwirth, Jerry, MD Ophthalmology
Lewis, Courtland, MD Orthopedic Surgery
Bonaiuto, Gregory, MD Otorhinolaryngology
Mandavilli, Srinivas, MD Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Herson, Victor, MD Pediatrics
Schwartz, Harold, MD Psychiatry
Boyd, Timothy, MD Radiation Oncology
Farquhar, Thomas, MD Radiology
Gates, Jonathan, MD Surgery
Shichman, Steven, MD Urology
(top)

Medical Staff Bylaws

 
(top)